Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
you RUN the place
19743 John St, Williamstown, Ontario, K0C 2J0, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jonathan Flipsen-Sauve
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2014 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (8)
2014 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (1)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (2)
2013 - OFSAA East Regional Track and Field Championships (3)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (4)
2013 - Pirates XC Invitational (6)
2012 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (6)
2012 - EOSSAA XC Championships (1)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (5)
2011 - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships (6)
2011 - EOSSAA XC Championships (3)
2010 - EOSSAA XC Championships (4)
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (2 videos)
All Videos
Search
100m Heats and Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Published by
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
May 20th 2011, 2:14pm
Comments
This is a 15 second
+PLUS
preview, subscribe for full access at
plus.runnerspace.com
EOSSAA Track Championships
- May 19, 2011 to May 20, 2011
Thousand Islands Secondary School, Brockville, ON, CA
Mens 100m Junior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
11.46
+0.0
1
2
Rothwell, Graydon
Carleton Place
11.67
+0.0
1
3
Ashton, Jaime
Thousand Islands
11.86
+0.0
1
4
Gwalchmai, Braeden
Arnprior
11.95
+0.0
1
5
Lodge, Stanely
St Mary's - Broc
12.05
+0.0
1
6
Hennessy, Riley
Opeongo
12.22
+0.0
1
7
Pearson, Jim
Carleton Place
12.27
+0.0
1
8
Paul, Vincent
St Lawrence
12.31
+0.0
1
Mens 100m Junior
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Plunkett, Jacob
Arnprior
11.74
+0.0
3
2
Rothwell, Graydon
Carleton Place
11.76
-0.2
2
3
Ashton, Jaime
Thousand Islands
11.91
+0.3
1
4
Gwalchmai, Braeden
Arnprior
11.99
-0.2
2
5
Paul, Vincent
St Lawrence
12.17
+0.3
1
6
Lodge, Stanely
St Mary's - Broc
12.17
+0.0
3
7
Pearson, Jim
Carleton Place
12.17
-0.2
2
8
Hennessy, Riley
Opeongo
12.22
+0.0
3
9
McCurdy, Alex
Perth
12.30
+0.3
1
10
Rodd, David
Fellowes
12.43
-0.2
2
10
Fox, Ryan
Regiopolis-Notre
12.43
+0.3
1
12
Leblanc, Darien
Holy Cross Cath
12.46
+0.0
3
13
MacDonald, Lawson
St Joseph's - Co
12.54
+0.0
3
14
Larabie, Matt
St John's - Pert
12.60
+0.3
1
15
Dodd, Benoit
ES Le Sommet
12.60
+0.3
1
16
Fallis, Brent
Ernestown
12.62
-0.2
2
17
Whan-Corkum, Anthony
Sharbot Lake
12.63
+0.0
3
18
Warford, Kevin
St Michael - Kem
12.75
+0.3
1
19
Widdowfield, Liam
North Grenville
12.82
-0.2
2
20
Lacroix, Guillaume
Hawkesbury
12.84
-0.2
2
21
Ellis, Josh
Char-Lan Dhs
13.06
-0.2
2
22
Flipsen-Sauve, Jonatha
Char-Lan Dhs
13.33
+0.3
1
Mens 100m Midget
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dagg, Morgan
St Michael - Kem
11.87
-1.0
1
2
Mellor, Liam
Notre Dame Cath
12.11
-1.0
1
3
Down, Allan
Kingston
12.16
-1.0
1
4
McGrath, Patrick
Arnprior
12.31
-1.0
1
5
McGrath, Michael
Arnprior
12.43
-1.0
1
6
Croxall, Jackson
Thousand Islands
12.44
-1.0
1
7
White, Jacob
Bishop Smith
12.45
-1.0
1
Mens 100m Midget
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dagg, Morgan
St Michael - Kem
12.00
+0.0
3
2
Down, Allan
Kingston
12.21
-0.5
1
4
McGrath, Patrick
Arnprior
12.44
+0.0
3
5
White, Jacob
Bishop Smith
12.44
+0.0
3
3
Mellor, Liam
Notre Dame Cath
12.48
+0.0
2
6
Croxall, Jackson
Thousand Islands
12.48
-0.5
1
8
McGrath, Michael
Arnprior
12.58
-0.5
1
9
Gurnsey, Jake
Holy Cross Cath
12.63
-0.5
1
7
Laughlan, Keenan
Arnprior
12.65
+0.0
2
10
Richardson, Deion
Frontenac
12.72
+0.0
3
11
Murray, Micheal
St Mary's - Broc
12.77
+0.0
2
12
Bingley, Kaleb
Perth
12.79
-0.5
1
13
Hanna, Devin
St Mary's - Broc
12.90
+0.0
3
14
Summers, Shawn
St Joseph's - Co
12.98
+0.0
2
15
Cross, Andrew
Notre Dame Cath
12.99
-0.5
1
16
Millward, Chris
St Joseph's - Co
13.04
+0.0
2
16
Donnelly-Fergus, Emmer
L’Escale
13.04
+0.0
3
18
Fancy, Brian
Carleton Place
13.14
+0.0
3
18
Fenlong, Jack
Sydenham
13.14
+0.0
2
20
Martineau, Danny
Rockland
13.15
+0.0
3
21
Leblanc, Michel
Casselman
13.39
-0.5
1
22
MacDonald, Leiland
Glengarry
13.60
+0.0
2
23
St-Jean, Marc
L’Escale
13.72
+0.0
2
24
Nagy, Tamas
Char-Lan Dhs
14.11
-0.5
1
Mens 100m Senior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Corney, Trent
Thousand Islands
11.24
-0.2
1
2
Mills, Shawn
Almonte
11.28
-0.2
1
3
Bahm, Alex
Thousand Islands
11.42
-0.2
1
4
Goltz, Haiden
Perth
11.48
-0.2
1
5
Baylis, Steve
Carleton Place
11.48
-0.2
1
6
Murphy, Michael
St John's - Pert
11.57
-0.2
1
7
Burns, Dylan
Thousand Islands
11.64
-0.2
1
8
Stransky, Ben Von
Frontenac
11.68
-0.2
1
Mens 100m Senior
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Corney, Trent
Thousand Islands
11.25
-0.3
3
2
Bahm, Alex
Thousand Islands
11.37
+0.0
1
3
Mills, Shawn
Almonte
11.38
+0.0
2
4
Baylis, Steve
Carleton Place
11.45
-0.3
3
5
Burns, Dylan
Thousand Islands
11.48
+0.0
1
6
Goltz, Haiden
Perth
11.50
+0.0
2
7
Murphy, Michael
St John's - Pert
11.57
+0.0
1
8
Stransky, Ben Von
Frontenac
11.64
+0.0
2
10
Ko, Martin
Kingston
11.66
-0.3
3
9
Richards, Garrett
South Grenville
11.66
-0.3
3
11
Fisher, Ben
Sydenham
11.84
+0.0
2
12
Dey, Sean
Arnprior
11.84
+0.0
1
13
MacAulay, Andrew
Arnprior
11.91
+0.0
2
14
Pilon, Jake
Rockland
12.02
+0.0
1
15
Carnegie, Rob
Frontenac
12.11
+0.0
1
16
Ladouceur, Yanik
ES L'Héritage
12.14
-0.3
3
17
Murphy, Phil
Arnprior
12.23
+0.0
1
17
Kargus, Ryan
Arnprior
12.23
-0.3
3
19
Castonguay, Alexandre
Casselman
12.30
+0.0
1
20
Brault, Zachary
Holy Trinity Cat
12.42
-0.3
3
21
Racine, Mickael
Hawkesbury
12.53
-0.3
3
22
Fowler, Cory
Seaway
12.58
+0.0
2
23
Charlesbois, Andrew
ES Le Sommet
12.65
+0.0
2
Womens 100m Junior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fauvel, Emelyn
Sydenham
13.04
-1.4
1
2
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
13.21
-1.4
1
3
Morrison, Kathryn
Brockville Colle
13.35
-1.4
1
4
Ingram, Paige
Regiopolis-Notre
13.42
-1.4
1
5
Bristow, Kayla
Smiths Falls
13.55
-1.4
1
6
Newell-Bell, Caitlin
Bayridge
13.75
-1.4
1
7
Ennis, Erika
Embrun
13.80
-1.4
1
8
Bourdon, Victoria
Bishop Smith
14.20
-1.4
1
Womens 100m Junior
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fauvel, Emelyn
Sydenham
12.93
+0.0
3
2
Finnan, Abbi
Regiopolis-Notre
13.14
+0.0
1
3
Morrison, Kathryn
Brockville Colle
13.23
+0.0
2
4
Ingram, Paige
Regiopolis-Notre
13.42
+0.0
3
5
Bristow, Kayla
Smiths Falls
13.46
+0.0
1
6
Newell-Bell, Caitlin
Bayridge
13.53
+0.0
2
7
Bourdon, Victoria
Bishop Smith
13.63
+0.0
2
8
Ennis, Erika
Embrun
13.74
+0.0
2
9
Earle, Chantal
Notre Dame Cath
13.90
+0.0
1
10
Smith, Bailey
Almonte
13.95
+0.0
3
11
Hanniman, Candice
Arnprior
14.06
+0.0
1
12
Woodmass, Anna
St Joseph's - Co
14.22
+0.0
1
13
Williams, Olivia
Rideau - Elgin
14.33
+0.0
3
13
Goodman, Val
Almonte
14.33
+0.0
2
15
Jodoin, Alyssa
St Joseph's - Co
14.51
+0.0
2
15
Sziladi, Leah
Arnprior
14.51
+0.0
3
17
Iannantuono, Liana
La Citadelle
14.59
+0.0
2
18
Dillon, Zoe
Athens
14.86
+0.0
3
19
Bédard, Sarah
Embrun
14.95
+0.0
3
20
Ridal, Emma
St Joseph's - Co
15.07
+0.0
3
21
Briggs, Kaitlyn
Athens
15.54
+0.0
1
22
Beauchamps, Kim
Casselman
15.61
+0.0
3
23
Simard, Nadia
ES Le Sommet
15.87
+0.0
2
Womens 100m Midget
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
13.18
-0.2
1
2
Martin, Melanie
Sydenham
13.48
-0.2
1
3
Senn, Natalie
Hawkesbury
13.61
-0.2
1
4
James, Terron
Notre Dame Cath
13.64
-0.2
1
5
Lowry, Lindsey
Almonte
13.67
-0.2
1
6
Costa-Dookhan, Kenya
Holy Cross Cath
13.69
-0.2
1
7
Grey, Celina
Sydenham
13.72
-0.2
1
8
Pyke, Pam
Mackenzie
13.89
-0.2
1
Womens 100m Midget
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Froom, Isabelle
Loyalist
13.24
-1.0
1
2
Martin, Melanie
Sydenham
13.51
+0.0
3
4
Grey, Celina
Sydenham
13.63
+0.0
3
7
Costa-Dookhan, Kenya
Holy Cross Cath
13.65
+0.0
3
5
Lowry, Lindsey
Almonte
13.77
-1.0
1
3
James, Terron
Notre Dame Cath
13.81
-0.8
2
8
Pyke, Pam
Mackenzie
13.82
-1.0
1
6
Senn, Natalie
Hawkesbury
13.86
-0.8
2
9
Wren, Judline
Opeongo
13.87
-0.8
2
10
Morris, Abby
St Mary's - Broc
13.99
-1.0
1
11
Allard, Emily
St Mary's - Broc
14.04
+0.0
3
12
Phillips, Caroline
Notre Dame Cath
14.07
-0.8
2
13
Wilson, Audrey
Perth
14.12
-0.8
2
14
Jonker, Kathryn
St Mary's - Broc
14.13
-1.0
1
15
Jones, Kara
St Mary's - Broc
14.16
-1.0
1
16
Zoryk, Tasha
Arnprior
14.40
-1.0
1
17
Cavanagh, Emma
Arnprior
14.54
-0.8
2
18
McPhee, Michelle
La Citadelle
14.66
+0.0
3
19
Distefano, Lydia
La Citadelle
14.68
+0.0
3
19
Simard, Claudia
Plantagenet
14.68
+0.0
3
21
Lee, Kelsey
St Joseph's - Co
15.05
-0.8
2
22
Dubuc, Emilie
Casselman
15.06
-1.0
1
Womens 100m Senior
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gorrell, Dani
North Grenville
13.32
-1.1
1
2
Davis-Burns, Keagan
Kingston
13.37
-1.1
1
3
Yee, Samantha
North Grenville
13.46
-1.1
1
4
Gourdier, Hayley
Holy Cross Cath
13.48
-1.1
1
5
Hurtubise, Morgan
Casselman
13.59
-1.1
1
6
Lee, Jenny
St Joseph's - Co
13.60
-1.1
1
7
Lemelin, Marie
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
13.79
-1.1
1
8
Young, Sara
Arnprior
13.96
-1.1
1
Womens 100m Senior
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gourdier, Hayley
Holy Cross Cath
13.26
+0.0
1
2
Davis-Burns, Keagan
Kingston
13.31
-0.5
3
4
Yee, Samantha
North Grenville
13.36
+0.0
1
7
Hurtubise, Morgan
Casselman
13.51
+0.0
1
3
Gorrell, Dani
North Grenville
13.52
+0.0
2
5
Young, Sara
Arnprior
13.60
-0.5
3
6
Lee, Jenny
St Joseph's - Co
13.64
+0.0
2
8
Lemelin, Marie
ES Jeanne-Lajoie
13.66
+0.0
1
9
Bush, Abi
South Grenville
13.79
-0.5
3
10
Petrie, Meagan
Sydenham
13.86
-0.5
3
11
Bacon, Emily
St John's - Pert
13.94
-0.5
3
11
Kilpatrick, Tegan
Brockville Colle
13.94
+0.0
2
13
Fleming, Abbey
Carleton Place
13.99
+0.0
1
14
Stewart, Carolyn
Rockland
14.11
-0.5
3
15
Berniquez, Anne
Casselman
14.14
+0.0
2
16
Ward, Kendra
Seaway
14.15
+0.0
2
17
Roach, Alex
Rothwell-Osnabru
14.19
+0.0
1
18
Stewart, Stephanie
North Dundas
14.27
+0.0
2
19
Sullivan, Ashlynn
Arnprior
14.39
+0.0
1
20
Oconnor, Kiley
Almonte
14.41
-0.5
3
« Videos attached to Meet: »
100m Heats and Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
200m Heats and Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
300m and 400m Hurdles Timed Finals - EOSSAA Track and Field Champ
400m Timed Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
4x1and4x4 Relays - EOSSAA Championships 2011 (Correct version)
800m Timed Sections - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Junior Boys 1500m - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships 2011
Junior Boys 3000m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Junior Girls 1500m - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships 2011
Junior Girls 3000m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Midget Boys 1500m - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships 2011
Midget Boys 3000m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Midget Girls 1500m - EOSSAA Track and Field Championships 2011
Midget Girls 3000m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Open Boys 1500m Wheelchair - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Open Boys Steeplechase- EOSSAA Championships 2011
Open Girls Steeplechase - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Senior Boys 1500m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Senior Boys 3000m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Senior Girls 1500m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Senior Girls 3000m - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Sprint Hurdle Heats and Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#eossaa
#track
#and
#field
More videos
200m Heats and Finals - EOSSAA Championships 2011
230 shares:
EOSSAA Track and Field Championships
,
Almonte & District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Almonte, Ontario
,
Arnprior District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Arnprior, Ontario
,
Athens District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Athens, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Char-lan District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamstown, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
1
1
2014
11
5
2013
13
6
2012
12
9
2011
9
6
2010
4
5
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#eossaa
#track
#and
#field
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!